2362 Hamilton Cleves Road, Hamilton, OH

513-863-0562


















Results June 22nd

          Super Pro: Brian Newport   R/U: Nathan Naive
           Pro: Deron Prewitt, Jr.   R/U: Carl Thomas 
           Street:  Brian Cripps    R/U:  Marty Wolff
           Juniors: J.J. Schmidt    R/U: Phil Combs

           Stock/Super Stock:  Ken Friedman   R/U:  Al Ross

Results June 14th & 15th

   Saturday Results:

           Super Pro:  Tom Farrell     R/U:  Brian Newport

           Pro:  Steve Collier     R/U:  Deron Prewitt, Jr.

           Juniors:  Taylor Cook     R/U: Kay Crum


           Shootouts:

           Dragster:  Scott Hill    R/U:  John Cook

           Door Car (no box):  Lonnie Meade    R/U: Mark Neilson

           Door Car (box):  Wes May      R/U: Jeff Bowling

           Juniors:  Taylor Cook   R/U:  JJ Schmidt


   Sunday Results:

          Super Pro:  Gary May   R/U: Wes May

          Pro:  Winner AND R/U:  Trey AND Michael Collier

          Street:  Steve Marcum  R/U:  Marty Wolfe

          Juniors:  Ashley Patrick   R/U:  Katie Jones

Results CBS Series July 4th, 5th, 6th

   Friday 7/4 Results:

           Super Pro: Deron Prewitt, Jr.    R/U: Tim Klopfenstein, Jr.     

           Pro: Doug Caplinger        R/U: Andy Brandner

           Juniors: Sandra Koch       R/U:  Taylor Cook

   Shootouts:

           Dragster:  John Cook    R/U:  Wayne Adams

          Pro:  Harry Leigh      R/U:  Doug Caplinger

          Juniors:  Caleb Ellison     R/U:  Taylor Cook

         Gamblers Race:  Gary May    R/U: Wendall Barger, Jr.


    Saturday 7/5 Results:

        Super Pro:  Pete Nitzel    R/U:  Boomer Ellison

         Pro:  Jake Magee      R/U:  Robbie Marcum

         Juniors:  Caleb Ellison     R/U:  Aiden Reed

 

    Shootouts:

           Dragsters:   Matt Parton     R/U:  Jeff Brown

  

    Gamblers:

         Super Pro:  Wayne Adams   R/U: Bill Koch

         Pro:  Deron Prewitt, Jr.     R/U:  Mark Neilson

         Juniors:  JJ Schmidt      R/U:   Sandra Koch


    Sunday 7/6 Results:

        Super Pro:  Boomer Ellison    R/U:  Jeffrey Reed

         Pro:  Jason Ford      R/U:   Doug Caplinger

         Juniors:  Caleb Ellison    R/U: Mayce McCreery

         Street:  Brian Cripps    R/U: David Russell

Results Deuces Wild: Aug 16 - 17

Sunday Aug 17th


            Super Pro:    Pete Nitzel   R/U: Dane Bruce

            Pro:   Shawn Pitts    R/U:    Brian Cripps

            Street:   Jim Rouse      R/U: Brian Cripps

            Juniors:   Katlin Parton     R/U:  Devin Schloemer


Saturday Aug 16th

            Super Pro: Matt Barrett        R/U: Marty Spivey

            Pro:   Trey Collier            R/U:    Jeff Seither

            Juniors:   Frankie McCullough   R/U: Ashley  Patrick       


Dragster Shootout:

           Dragster:   Deron Prewitt, Jr     R/U:  Adam Trauth

Gamblers: 

          Box: Adam Trauth    R/U: Tim Klopfenstein 

          No Box: Deron Prewitt Jr    R/U:   Edmond Ellison

          Juniors: Taylor Cook      R/U:   Jimmy Halpin


Bob Louden Memorial 

Sunday, September 28th


            Winner $7500:   Gary Williams, Bradenton, FL    

                              R/U:   Karsten Blume, Maumee, OH

                            Semi:   Wayne Adams, Hamilton, OH

              Juniors $500:    JJ Schmidt, Hamilton, OH

                             R/U:   Michelle Morris, Dayton, OH

                           Semi:   Matthew Miller, Habard, KY

                                       Aidan Reed, Cincinnati, OH

Saturday, Sept 27th

        Winner $10,000:   Disco Dean Karns, Fairborn, OH

                             R/U:    Jeremy York, Muncie, IN

                           Semi:   Bill Prest, Sr, Freedom, PA


              Juniors $500:   Michelle Morris, Dayton, OH

                             R/U:   Jimmy Halpin, Lawrenceburg, IN

                           Semi:  Lindsey Mitchell, Fairfield, OH

                                       JJ Schmidt, Hamilton, OH


   Dragster Shootout:  Fred Schwedt, Cheboygan, MI

                            R/U:  Marty McKinney, Centerville, IN

                          Semi:  Jimmy Smith, Independence, KY

                                     Mikey Bloomfield, Jr, Fairfield, OH 

     

  Door Car Shootout: Gary May, Indianapolis, IN

                            R/U:  Boomer Ellison, Beavercreek, OH

                          Semi:  Dennis Meade, Newark, OH

                                      John Bailey, Wellington, OH


    Combo Shootout:  Dane Bruce, Cincinnati, OH

                           R/U:  Nathan Naive, Walton, KY

                         Semi:  Carla Leach, Oxfor, OH

                                    Michael Needham, Hamilton, OH


Friday, Sept 26th

          Winner $7,500:   Kenny Underwood, Delaware, OH

                             R/U:   Mikey Bloomfield, Jr., Fairfield, OH

                           Semi:   Troy Williams, Jr., Daytona Beach, FL


    Dragster Shootout:   Jeff Brown, Marysville, OH

                              R/U:  Devin Heitzman, Grand Rapids, MI

                            Semi:  Boomer Ellison, Beavercreek, OH

                                       Chris Butcher, Owingsville, KY

:


Results Deuces Wild: September 21

Sunday 21st


            Super Pro:    Jerry Newport  R/U: Terry Spurlock

            Pro:   Deron Prewitt, Jr.    R/U:    Drew Mallory

            Street:   Brian Hendrickson      R/U: Brian Cripps

            Juniors:   Jimmy Halpin     R/U:  Taylor Cook


Junior Challenge Winners

            8 - 12y:    Lindsey Mitchel  R/U:  Cole Schloemer

            13 & Up:   JC Spivey            R/U:   Taylor Cook

            Overall Winner:   Lindsey Mitchell    R/U: JC Spivey